top of page
  • Writer's pictureEric Michie

Maple Mountain Leader Board

Updated: 7 days ago

Check back throughout the competition to see rankings for SDT awards.

  • High point awards for the Top 5 Solo in each skill level. (If there are over 50 entries in the skill level, Top 10 Soloists will be awarded).

  • Overall High Point Duo/Trio in each skill level. (If there are over 10 entries in the skill level, Top 3 Duo/Trio will be awarded).

  • Miss “Gotta Move” Solo Overall High point Queen and two attendants awarded competition scholarships (awarded at final awards ceremony Friday).

  • Please note...Missed awards will not be mailed.


Leader Board reflects performances Friday STAGE #1- 122

Friday GYM #123-220

Saturday GYM #221-342


 

Saturday Beginning Solo/Duo/Trio


Saturday – Overall Beginning Tiny/Mini Solo    FINAL

5th Taytum Conger "You Say"

4th Penelope Clark "Deadly Bride"

3rd Saylor Harrison "Never Grow Up"

2nd Kelsie Reynolds "Letter to My Daughter"

1st Olivia Stobbe "Dirty Night Clowns"


Saturday – Overall Beginning Tiny/Mini Duo/Trio   FINAL

     1st Ivy Greaves & Navy Greaves "Sisters"


Saturday – Overall Beginning Jr/Teen/Sr Solo    FINAL

5th Sierra James "Human"

4th Mykinzi Olson "Evil Like Me"

3rd Carrington Dyches "Forget About The Boy"

2nd Asher Poulton "Good Company"

1st Mia Stobbe "Emergency"


Saturday – Overall Beginning Jr/Teen/Sr Duo/Trio   FINAL

1st Elsie Coon, Maddie Mortensen, Sierra Nickles "Forget About the Boy"



 

Friday STAGE Low, High Intermediate & Advance SDT


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate STAGE Solo FINAL

    1st Natalie Peterson "Fear of Water"


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate STAGE Duo-Trio FINAL

1st Annika Andersen & Savannah Hillway "Side by Side"


High Intermediate & Advanced....

Be sure to check both your skill level and the Miss Gotta Move placings.


Friday – Overall High Intermediate STAGE Solo FINAL

     10th Addison Holmes "Esotro"

9th Wellee Williams "Beauty and the Beast"

8th Abigail Nielsen "What the Gods Created"

7th Alaina Martinez "All the Beautiful Women"

6th Bentley Harper "Ashes"

5th Kaizley Maestas "Dream On"

4th Sophie Goode "Level Up"

3rd Faith Dallin "Hoist the Colours"

2nd Emma Leifson "Rise Up"

1st Desiree Grant "Take It"


Friday – Overall High Intermediate STAGE Duo-Trio FINAL

1st Aleeah Bott & Taelor Jarrett "Club Cats"


Friday – Overall Advanced STAGE Solo     FINAL

5th Brenna Cummins "Gots to Get Her"

4th Anzley Shriber "Train Wreck"

3rd Kaitlyn Tenney "In Case"

2nd Brooklyn Palmer "It Only Cost Everything"

1st Alexa Jeffs "Who Am I"


Friday – Overall Advanced STAGE Duo-Trio FINAL

1st Keira Forbush & Paityn Yeager "Edge"


Friday - Miss / Mr. Gotta Move Overall Top 3 Scoring Solos FINAL

      2nd Attendant Hannah Gonsur "Emergency"

1st Attendant Summer Taylor "I Guess I'm In Love"

Miss Gotta Move Morgan Oldham "Bored"

 

Friday GYM Low Intermediate SDT


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate Tiny/Mini/Jr. GYM Solo FINAL

     5th Sophie Ulrich "Jetset"

4th Harlow Kirk "Pure Imagination"

3rd Oaklee Loveless "Twice"

2nd Harper Brinkerhoff "Red Ribbon"

1st Brooklyn Larsen "Dancing Queen"


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate Tiny/Mini/Jr. GYM Duo-Trio FINAL

1st Bryn Catmull & Elle Jackson "Wow"


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate Teen/Senior GYM Solo FINAL

     5th Olivia Rice "Lay Me Down"

4th Aislen Dance "Don't Watch Me Cry"

3rd London Swenson "Sound of Silence"

2nd Hallie Hansen "Moment"

1st Lucy Mayfield "You're the One That I Want"


Friday – Overall Low Intermediate Teen/Senior GYM Duo-Trio FINAL

1st Brooklyn Larsen & Leila Perez "Chasing Shadows"



 


3,801 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page