Top 5 Leader Board - Woods Cross

Top 5 awards are given to ......

beats.jpg
_e_31gf33_d_1hiUd018svc1gtcj9p13u05p_v4fx5r.jpg

Contestants listed below are up through #151

SATURDAY STAGE BEGINNING TOP 5 FINAL

​FINAL TOP 5 Announced approximately 10:25 AM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
5-   #130 Ruby Tibbitts "Pennies From Heaven"
4-   #136 Lailah Uhlendorf & Rylan Robbins "Tarzan & Jane"
3-   #144 Jersey Taylor  "What a Feeling"
2-   #151 Evie Embley & Kaitlyn Blood  "You Can't Stop The Beat"
1-   #137 Evie Embley "Che La Luna"

FRIDAY STAGE BEGINNING TOP 5 FINAL 

FINAL TOP 5 Announced approximately 5:55 PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
5-   #28 Lily Smith "Meaningful Mistakes"
4-   Tie #4   Katherine Miller
4-   Tie #20  Karadee Wilkinson 
3-   #13  Sawyer Thornley
2-   #9 Claire Harman  "Til I Fall Asleep"
1-   #8 Kaitlyn Blood  "You Say"

STAGE LOW INTERMEDIATE
TOP 5
FINAL

FINAL TOP 5 Announced approximately  9:00 PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
5-   #15 Ellison Chisholm "Shooting Star"
4-   #32  Tatum G  "Calling All The Monsters"
3-   #33  Libby Allen  "Le Jazz Hot"
2-   #75  Amelia Grandia & Libby Allen  "Heavenly Music"
1-   #41 Penny Anderson & Reagan Garrett  "The Stepsisters Lament"

STAGE HIGH INTERMEDIATE
TOP 5
FINAL

FINAL TOP 5 Announced approximately  10:40 PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
5-  Tie #152 Mary Bergstedt  "Better Days"
5- Tie #107 Nora Zimmerman  "Thriftshop"
4-  #79  Alyse Allred  "Jupiter" 
3-  #85 Elina Redzeposki "Lost Without You"
2-  #92 Jada Chipping "Mary Magdalene"
1-  #83  Josie Sanders  "Mr. Roboto"

STAGE ADVANCED TOP 5
FINAL

FINAL TOP 5 Announced approximately 11:20  PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
5-  #113 Lanie Hola "Second Time Around"
4- #116 Tate Burk "17"
3-  #125 Eliza Bjorklund "Ivory Black"
2-  #118 Tereza Tvrdik "Fallen Angel"
1-  #109 Eliza Bjorklund & Ryann Barlow " How It Ends"

DUO/TRIO OVERALL HIGH POINT     FINAL 

FINAL WINNER Announced appx. 11:20 PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
1- #109 Eliza Bjorklund & Ryann Barlow " How It Ends"

GOTTA MOVE ROYALTY STAGE      FINAL 

FINAL WINNER ANNOUNCED appx. 11:20 PM IN THE INSTANT AWARDS AREA
Overall Miss Gotta Move 2nd Attendant: Libby Allen  "Le Jazz Hot"
Overall Miss Gotta Move 1st Attendant:  Jada Chipping "Mary Magdalene"
Overall Miss Gotta Move Queen:    Josie Sanders  "Mr. Roboto"